Events Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball vs. Aberdeen 10:00 pm
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball vs. Aberdeen @ Corn Palace
Feb 3 @ 10:00 pm – 3:00 am
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball vs. Aberdeen @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball 4:00 pm: JV Game 4:00 pm: 9th Grade Game (in the Armory) 5:30 pm: 10th Game 7:00 pm: Varsity Game * Schedule subject to change without notice.
4
DWU Women’s & Men’s Basketball vs. Dordt 6:00 pm
DWU Women’s & Men’s Basketball vs. Dordt @ Corn Palace
Feb 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
DWU Women's & Men's Basketball vs. Dordt @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
DWU Women play at 6:00 pm. DWU Men play at 8:00 pm. Watch Live: http://portal.stretchinternet.com/dwu/
5
6
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball vs. Spearfish 10:00 pm
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball vs. Spearfish @ Corn Palace
Feb 6 @ 10:00 pm – 2:00 am
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball vs. Spearfish @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball 4:00 pm: JV Game 4:00 pm: 9th Grade Game (in the Armory) 5:30 pm: 10th Game 7:00 pm: Varsity Game *Schedule subject to change without notice  
7
8
9
10
Mitchell High School Boys/Girls Basketball vs. Huron 9:30 pm
Mitchell High School Boys/Girls Basketball vs. Huron @ Corn Palace
Feb 10 @ 9:30 pm – 3:00 am
Mitchell High School Boys/Girls Basketball vs. Huron @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
Mitchell High School Boys/Girls Basketball vs. Huron Games: 3:30pm, 5:00pm, 6:30pm, 8:00pm *Schedule subject to change without notice  
11
Mitchell Area Concert Association – Jaimee Paul 7:30 pm
Mitchell Area Concert Association – Jaimee Paul @ Corn Palace
Feb 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mitchell Area Concert Association presents Jaimee Paul, 7:30 pm at the Corn Palace. $25 per general admission ticket.
12
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball vs. Brandon Valley 4:00 pm
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball vs. Brandon Valley @ Corn Palace
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball vs. Brandon Valley @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
Mitchell High School Girls Basketball 4:00 pm: JV Game 4:00 pm: 9th Grade Game (in the Armory) 5:30 pm: 10th Game 7:00 pm: Varsity Game *Schedule subject to change without notice  
13
Girls Triple Header Mt. Vernon 11:00 pm
Girls Triple Header Mt. Vernon
Feb 13 @ 11:00 pm – 3:00 am
3:30 Kernel JV vs MVP JV 5:00 Bridgewater-Emery vs. Marion 6:30 Burke-South Central vs. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 8:00 Ethan vs Canistota  
14
DWU Culver’s Classic
DWU Culver’s Classic @ Corn Palace
Feb 14 all-day
Reserved Court side tickets are On Sale now for $25.00. DWU Culver’s Classic Lineup  10:00 Bridgewater/Emery vs Sully Buttes 11:30 Parkston vs Chester 1:00 Canistota vs Corsica Stickney 2:30 MVP vs Hitchcock/Tulare 4:00 MCM vs[...]
15
DWU Women’s & Men’s Basketball vs. Hastings 8:00 pm
DWU Women’s & Men’s Basketball vs. Hastings @ Corn Palace
Feb 15 @ 8:00 pm – 12:00 am
DWU Women's & Men's Basketball vs. Hastings @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
DWU Women play at 2:00 pm. DWU Men play at 4:00 pm. Watch Live: http://portal.stretchinternet.com/dwu/
18
DWU Women’s & Men’s Basketball vs. Mount Marty 6:00 pm
DWU Women’s & Men’s Basketball vs. Mount Marty @ Corn Palace
Feb 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
DWU Women's & Men's Basketball vs. Mount Marty @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
DWU Women play at 6:00 pm. DWU Men play at 8:00 pm. Watch Live: http://portal.stretchinternet.com/dwu/
19
White Lake Quad. 4:00 pm
White Lake Quad. @ Corn Palace
Feb 19 @ 4:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Four games 4:00, 5:45, 7:15, 8:45
20
21
22
23
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball vs. Brookings 10:00 pm
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball vs. Brookings @ Corn Palace
Feb 23 @ 10:00 pm – 3:00 am
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball vs. Brookings @ Corn Palace | Mitchell | South Dakota | United States
Mitchell High School Boys Basketball 4:00 pm: JV Game 4:00 pm: 9th Grade Game (in the Armory) 5:30 pm: 10th Game 7:00 pm: Varsity Game * Schedule subject to change without notice.
24
District 8B Girls Basketball 6:30 pm
District 8B Girls Basketball @ Corn Palace
Feb 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
DWU GPAC Play-offs 7:00 pm
DWU GPAC Play-offs @ Corn Palace
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
28
DWU GPAC PLAYOFFS 7:00 pm
DWU GPAC PLAYOFFS
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm